Tender for water flow meter base for open channels, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for water flow meter base for open channels, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6094502 | Ref ID: 116997517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from installation of micro and drip irrigation system, Irrigation Equipment Sprinkler Pipes (V2) as per IS 14151 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar installation of micro and drip irrigation system, Irrigation Equipment Sprinkler Pipes (V2) as per IS 14151 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: water flow meter base for open channels, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116997517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6094502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: List attached
BOQ Title: installation of micro and drip irrigation system, Irrigation Equipment Sprinkler Pipes (V2) as per IS 14151 (Latest)
Item Title: water flow meter base for open channels
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-03-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: installation of micro and drip irrigation system
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections