Tender for Water Filter Candle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Filter Candle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048571 | Ref ID: 132776122).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC Compressor, Geru / Red ochre Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC Compressor, Geru / Red ochre Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Water Filter Candle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132776122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water Filter Candle
BOQ Title: AC Compressor, Geru / Red ochre Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Water Filter Candle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-12-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AC Compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415, PTMT Tap Fitting, Plug Cock for Water Supply Purpose as per IS 3004, Shuttlecocks (V2) Conforming to IS 415, Three way Stop Cocks or Manifolds, Cockroach Gel Fipronil, Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections