Tender for Water Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #2) in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480157 | Ref ID: 123103497).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of lab equipments, water baths category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of lab equipments, water baths Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Water Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123103497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender specifications
BOQ Title: supply of lab equipments, water baths
Item Title: Water Double Distillation Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of lab equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Wooden Lab Stools, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections