Tender for Water Distillation Unit Single with Heating Elements, Qty...

The MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Distillation Unit Single with Heating Elements, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432252 | Ref ID: 139893480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Digital pH Meter SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Digital pH Meter SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Water Distillation Unit Single with Heating Elements, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139893480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The detailed specifications and eligiblity criteria are mentioned in the Additional Terms and Condition - ATC document. Bidders are requested to refer the ATC document
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Digital pH Meter SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Water Distillation Unit Single with Heating Elements
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-04-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Potentiometer, Digital Multimeter, Solid State Potentiometer, Digital Kiosk Machine, Digital Timer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Burette, blood pressure recording units, Digital Barometer, Digital Tachometer Searched String: Digital Analytical Balance Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing bal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections