Tender for Water Dispenser ( Hot, Cold, Normal )

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Dispenser ( Hot, Cold, Normal ) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 74245448 | Ref ID: 112431764).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Water Dispenser ( Hot, Cold, Normal )

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112431764

Notice Ref. No.: 74245448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Dispenser ( Hot, Cold, Normal ) Type - Floor Standing, Function - Hot, Cold and Normal. Material Cabinet - Plastic, Material of Cooling Water Chamber - Steel, Material of Heating Chamber - Steel, F low rate ( Litres/hr) - 100, Cold Water storage capacity (Litres) - 3.2 Ltrs, Water inlet Type Bottled, Cooling capacity (Ltrs/hrs ) - 3, Hot water storage capacity (Ltrs) - 0.9 Ltrs, Heating Capacity (Ltrs/Hrs) - 5, Power Su pply - 230 volts, Cooling Power Consumption - 80 watts, Heating Power Consumption - 500 watts, Energy sa ving mode required, Cooling Temp Levels 1 degree Celsius, Heating Temp Levels 65 degree Celsius, Drip Tr ay, Over Heat Protection, Hot and Cold water ready indicators, No. of Faucets 3 Nos, Total Depth of Dispens er 419 mm, Total width of Dispenser 412 mm, Total Height of Dispenser 1180 mm, Total weight 24 kgs, W arranty 3 Years. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 74
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/12/2024 15:54
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY CME EMU POH SNPD, CR Maharashtra 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections