Tender for Water Dispenser Hot and Cold, Qty: 11

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Dispenser Hot and Cold, Qty: 11 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817782 | Ref ID: 145695996).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Water Dispenser Hot and Cold, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Dispenser hot and cold
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:40 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, water baths, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Soup Dispenser, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Napkin Dispenser, CNG Dispenser, Environmental Chamber, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Bottle top dispens...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections