Tender for Water Damper, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #90)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Damper, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #90) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741181 | Ref ID: 145626361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61112.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Water Damper, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145626361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61112

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water Damper
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Water Damper
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61112
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Leave Plastic FS Cap FS (Airmen) (IAF), File/Folder (V3), File And Leave Management System Software, Imidacloprid 48% FS (Flowable Suspension), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Imidacloprid 18.50% + Hexaconazole 1.50% FS (Flowable Suspension), cobweb brush, Imidacloprid 18.5% + Hexacon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections