Tender for Water cooler, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water cooler, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367751 | Ref ID: 137996477).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from water cool, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar water cool, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Water cooler, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137996477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fix water cooler electric driven single phase having approximate storage capacity of 120 liters and nominal cooling capacity of 60 liters per hour body Tank material Stainless steel for hygiene and durability, compressor type Reciprocating or rotary for efficient chilling Refrigerant R 22 or R 134a eco friendly in some Voltage 230vAC 50hz Number of taps 02 Make Voltas or equivalent.
BOQ Title: water cool, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475
Item Title: Water cooler
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: water cool
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water cooler electric driven (Single phase) with reciprocating compressure Reciprocating Saw Searched String: socket outlet 16 Amp Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections