Tender for Water Coolar Supply and Installation Work.

The EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT DINESHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Coolar Supply and Installation Work. in Dineshpur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NPDP1_99389_1 | Ref ID: 148046593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2046000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Water Coolar Supply and Installation Work.

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148046593

Notice Ref. No.: 1187

Tender Value: ₹ 2046000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of water coolers at various locations within the nagar panchayat Dineshpur area.
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Dineshpur (U.S. Nagar)||Account Clerk
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: Water cooar
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 46, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections