Tender for Water Colour, Qty: 100 SETS, (BOQ Item #21)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Colour, Qty: 100 SETS, (BOQ Item #21) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6270589 | Ref ID: 119700154).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Shorthand Notebooks Exercise Notebook for Science category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Shorthand Notebooks Exercise Notebook for Science Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Water Colour, Qty: 100 SETS, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119700154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6270589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARTIST TUBE SET
BOQ Title: Stationary, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Shorthand Notebooks Exercise Notebook for Science
Item Title: Water Colour
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-05-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections