Tender for Water carbon filter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water carbon filter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5930689 | Ref ID: 114518090).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenace Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenace Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Water carbon filter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114518090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5930689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water carbon filter
BOQ Title: Maintenace Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking confor...
Item Title: Water carbon filter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-02-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENACE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Presentation Pack for First Day Covers, Brochure and Sheetlets, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Desiccant Dehumidifier, Ice Plant Test Rig, System Integration ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections