Tender for Water Bowser, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6)

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Bowser, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886271 | Ref ID: 130379025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Department Equipments, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Department Equipments, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Water Bowser, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130379025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water Bowser Camc
BOQ Title: Fire Department Equipments, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (...
Item Title: Water Bowser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-11-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Fire Department Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AG-AFFF Foam compound in Ltr AFFF (3 % CONCENTRATION) FOR ONSHORE INSTALLATIONS, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) as per BS EN Standards, Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097 Searched String: Automatic Fire Alarm of Different Types Wor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections