Tender for Water Bottle, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Bottle, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7961106 | Ref ID: 147897626).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cushion Covers-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cushion Covers-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Water Bottle, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147897626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7961106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Ltr Capacity double wall insulated 25 to 27 CM
BOQ Title: Cushion Covers-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Cushion Covers-Handicraft
Item Title: Water Bottle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: chair mat-cushion, Sofa (V3), Kneeling Pad Cushion, Cushion Covers-Handicraft, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Upcycled Cushion Covers (V1), Polymer Gel Foam Cushion, Chair for General Purpose, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 853...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections