Tender for Water Bottle, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Bottle, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6278700 | Ref ID: 119855295).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goodwill Meal for Citizens of Thegu Village in East Sikkim, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence) Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certifi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goodwill Meal for Citizens of Thegu Village in East Sikkim, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence) Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certifi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Water Bottle, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119855295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6278700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 500 ml water bottle
BOQ Title: Goodwill Meal for Citizens of Thegu Village in East Sikkim, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence) Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certifi...
Item Title: Water Bottle
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-05-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Goodwill Meal for Citizens of Thegu Village in East Sikkim
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Non Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice from Jammu - ODOP, Fortified Rice Kernels as per IS 17782, Rice Transplanter, Rice Warmer (V2), Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, FPO - Aromatic Rice, Mini Rice Mill, FPO - Chinnor Rice, FPO - Red Rice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections