Tender for Water Bath Thermostatically Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Bath Thermostatically Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168765 | Ref ID: 134870989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L 169 Civil Engineering, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L 169 Civil Engineering, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Water Bath Thermostatically Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134870989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: L 169 Civil Engineering, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413
Item Title: Water Bath Thermostatically Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-02-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: L 169 Civil Engineering
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Muffle Furnace, Internet of Things (IoT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections