Tender for Water Bath, Refer specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Bath, Refer specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5690035 | Ref ID: 112086366).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desiccator Handheld DO Meter Fume Hood Digital Multiparameter Water Bath Digital Analytical Balance, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission) Dissolved Oxygen Mete... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desiccator Handheld DO Meter Fume Hood Digital Multiparameter Water Bath Digital Analytical Balance, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission) Dissolved Oxygen Mete... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Water Bath, Refer specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112086366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5690035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification document
BOQ Title: Desiccator Handheld DO Meter Fume Hood Digital Multiparameter Water Bath Digital Analytical Balance, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission) Dissolved Oxygen Mete...
BOQ Title: Desiccator Handheld DO Meter Fume Hood Digital Multiparameter Water Bath Digital Analytical Balance, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission) Dissolved Oxygen Mete...
Item Title: Water Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-12-2024 3:54 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Desiccator Handheld DO Meter Fume Hood Digital Multiparameter Water Bath Digital Analytical Balance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections