Tender for Water Bath Rectangular Double Walled Inside Stainless Ste...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Bath Rectangular Double Walled Inside Stainless Steel Thermostatically Controlled Size 425x325x100 mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774316 | Ref ID: 144982252).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LABORAORY equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LABORAORY equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Water Bath Rectangular Double Walled Inside Stainless Steel Thermostatically Controlled Size 425x325x100 mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144982252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toilet soap antibacterial cleansing
BOQ Title: LABORAORY equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven
Item Title: Water Bath Rectangular Double Walled Inside Stainless Steel Thermostatically Controlled Size 425x325x100 mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LABORAORY equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2), Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 Searched String: Air Permeability Test Appratus for Soil as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections