Tender for Water Ballast Pump for Acv H-190, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Ballast Pump for Acv H-190, Qty: 1 in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514162 | Ref ID: 123612699).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Water Ballast Pump for Acv H-190, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123612699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WATER BALLAST PUMP FOR ACV H-190
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-07-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, High Pressure Washer, Belt Drive Water Pump, Water Cannon Vehicle, Insulated water pump plier, Foot Valve (V2), Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL), Submersible Sewera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections