Tender for waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and tran...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD HASANPUR AMROHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and transportation, processing and treatment in decentralized mode with community / citizen / mobilization for solid management in all 25 wards of Hasa... in Amroha, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 833 | Ref ID: 126300227). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and transportation, processing and treatment in decentralized mode with community / citizen / mobilization for solid management in all 25 wards of Hasa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and transportation, processing and treatment in decentralized mode with community / citizen / mobilization for solid management in all 25 wards of Hasa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and transportation, processing and treatment in decentralized mode with community / citizen / mobilization for solid management in all 25 wards of Hasa...

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126300227

Notice Ref. No.: 833

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and transportation, processing and treatment in decentralized mode with community / citizen / mobilization for solid management in all 25 wards of Hasanpur body on the theme of zero waste. waste reduction, garbage segregation, collection and transportation, processing and treatment in decentralized mode with community / citizen / mobilization for solid management in all 25 wards of Hasanpur body on the theme of zero waste.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections