Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Wasna Barrage Project
Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025
Deadline: 28 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127227593
Notice Ref. No.: ( 03 ) of 2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 77210460.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 773000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement and Repairing of Various Vertical Gates & Hr Gates of Wasna Barrage Project as Per Drawings, Specifications and Instruction of Engineer in Charge
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-09-2025 15:15
Bid document download End Date : 28-10-2025 17:45
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 773, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000
Notice Documents
3.-Online-Tender-Notice-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
4.-Gateleaf-and-Splice-60x12-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
5.-Gateleaf-and-splice-60x14-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
6.-Gateleaf-and-Splice-60x16-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
7.-Main-Roller-Guide-Roller-Rubber-seal-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
8.-Pulley-60x12.-60x14.-60x16.-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
9.-H.R.Gate-Drawings-Wasna-Barrage.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections