Tender for WashingMachine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WashingMachine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899860 | Ref ID: 147390808).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Various Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Dashboard Camera (V2) Bottled Water D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Various Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Dashboard Camera (V2) Bottled Water D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: WashingMachine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147390808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WashingMachine
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Dashboard Camera (V2) Bottled Water D...
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Dashboard Camera (V2) Bottled Water D...
Item Title: WashingMachine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-08-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF VARIOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DASHBOARD CAMERA WITH 128 GB MEMORY CARD Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS), Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Searched String: WATER DISPENSER HOT AND COLD Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Searched String: PEDESTAL ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections