Tender for Washers Plain Brass 5 5Mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washers Plain Brass 5 5Mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825396 | Ref ID: 128919639).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 24, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 24, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Washers Plain Brass 5 5Mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128919639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WASHERS PLAIN BRASS 5 5MM
BOQ Title: Ord 24, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: Washers Plain Brass 5 5Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-10-2025 1:00 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD 24
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AVR CES 19A Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Cesarean Kit, Caesium carbonate, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Light Weight Ground Sheet (TPO Coated), Toilet Brush (V2), Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections