Tender for Washer, Type A, M 20, Screw, Socket Head, Hexagonal, Cap,...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer, Type A, M 20, Screw, Socket Head, Hexagonal, Cap, Class 12.9, M12 X 80 Mm, Screw, Socket Head, Qty: 10300 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777656 | Ref ID: 145870223).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Washer, Type A, M 20, Screw, Socket Head, Hexagonal, Cap, Class 12.9, M12 X 80 Mm, Screw, Socket Head, Qty: 10300

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WASHER, TYPE A, M 20, SCREW, SOCKET HEAD, HEXAGONAL, CAP, CLASS 12.9, M12 X 80 MM, SCREW, SOCKET HEAD, HEXAGONAL, CAP, BSW, 2.1/2IN X 1/2IN, HT HEX HEAD BOLT M 30 X 300 CL. 10.9, BOLT, HEX, CL8.8, METRIC, 240mm, M42
Quantity Required: 10300
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Hex Sockets, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL, Polyurethane Tube (V2), Folding Hex Key Set, Allen Bolt, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, U Bolt, Dry Erase ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections