Tender for Washer Spring Steel Type, Qty: 2560

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer Spring Steel Type, Qty: 2560 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941616 | Ref ID: 131042013).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Washer Spring Steel Type, Qty: 2560

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131042013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WASHER SPRING STEEL TYPE" A" M6 SINGLE COIL, PHOSPATED TO SPECN. IS: 3063-94., NUT METRIC HEX, PRECISION STEEL 8, PHOSPHATED M12 TO IS: 1364, RIVET FLAT HEAD 4MMX10MM LONG TO SPECN. IS: 2155-1982 (FIRST REV. ) SOLID STEEL, PHOSPHATED., RIVET, SOLID C'SK HEAD 90'COPPER 4X30MM TO SPCEN IS: 2907-98., NUT, CASTELLATED, HEXAGON, PRECISION, STEEL, 8, PHOSPHATED M-16 TO SPECN-IS: 5368, RIVET SOLID SNAP HEAD STEEL TO SIZE-10X 28 MM LONG. TO SPECN. IS: 2998-1982, NUT METRIC HEX PRECISION STEEL 8 PHOS M- 20 TO SPECN IS: 1364-67., NUT CASTELLATED THIN HEX., PRECISOIN STTEL '8' PHOSPHATED, M12 TO SPECN. IS: 5368-1969
Quantity Required: 2560
Start Date: 28-11-2025 9:20 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections