Tender for Washer Spring, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer Spring, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933444 | Ref ID: 147655261).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R1 Spares, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R1 Spares, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Washer Spring, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147655261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Washer Spring Cat Part No 160201957 of branded company for Dozer BD 80
BOQ Title: R1 Spares, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
BOQ Title: R1 Spares, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
Item Title: Washer Spring
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: R1 Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Housing(OFB-DEFENCE), Books (V2), Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, HydroCarbon gas detector, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Contamination monitor, Pollen filter Searched String: Filter Bag filter, Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Filter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections