Tender for Washer Set Hand Pump, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer Set Hand Pump, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6103907 | Ref ID: 117077725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Washer Set Hand Pump, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117077725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6103907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Washer Set Hand Pump
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3)
Item Title: Washer Set Hand Pump
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-04-2025 8:21 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Cellophane paper, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections