Tender for Washer Plain Brass Type One, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer Plain Brass Type One, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869610 | Ref ID: 129787387).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Washer Plain Brass Type One, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129787387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Washer One
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Washer Plain Brass Type One
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-11-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil OX-13 - Defence (V2), TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 13 Years and Above, Tyre Killer (MHA), TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 6 to 13 Years, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Cast Iron Bench, NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutters and TSP Chips (Matrix Body) (CMPDI), shoes sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections