Tender for Washer Nut, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer Nut, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341849 | Ref ID: 122255845).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Chairs Stainless Steel Ladder, medical stools or chairs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Chairs Stainless Steel Ladder, medical stools or chairs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Washer Nut, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122255845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Chairs Stainless Steel Ladder, medical stools or chairs
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Chairs Stainless Steel Ladder, medical stools or chairs
Item Title: Washer Nut
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Chairs Stainless Steel Ladder
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Hose, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, medical stools or chairs, Stainless ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections