Tender for Washer Nut, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washer Nut, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6391448 | Ref ID: 121694930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibratory Sifter, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibratory Sifter, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Washer Nut, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121694930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6391448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Vibratory Sifter, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller)
BOQ Title: Vibratory Sifter, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller)
Item Title: Washer Nut
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Vibratory Sifter
GeMARPTS Searched: Vibro sifter, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections