Tender for Washable Pillow, Size: 54 Cm Length X 36 Cm Width X 12 Cm...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washable Pillow, Size: 54 Cm Length X 36 Cm Width X 12 Cm Thickness to Drawing / Specification as Per Construction Details:- 1) Fiber Content = 100% Polyster Fiber, 2) Weight = 400 Gms (+/- 10 Gms), 3... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07253299 | Ref ID: 122968895).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Washable Pillow, Size: 54 Cm Length X 36 Cm Width X 12 Cm Thickness to Drawing / Specification as Per Construction Details:- 1) Fiber Content = 100% Polyster Fiber, 2) Weight = 400 Gms (+/- 10 Gms), 3...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122968895

Notice Ref. No.: 07253299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Washable pillow, Size: 54 cm length x 36 cm width x 12 cm thickness to Drawing / Specification As per construction details:- 1) Fiber content = 100% polyster fiber, 2) Weight = 400 gms (+/- 10 gms), 3) Pillow should be surrounded by virgin hollow fibre sheet of 20 mm thickness (min), 4) The covering cloth should contain 50% (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton, 5) Pillow should be resistant to normal wash. Logo monogram: At one corner of pillow, the following should be woven within an area of 7 cm x 5 cm with the following information and should be stitched - Name of East Coast Railway in Hindi and English, Year and Month of manufacture, A.C. Service, Manufacturer's name and brand. Packing: Each pillow should be packed in thick polyethene packing. Firm should submit three samples to the consignee to get printing, monogram & stitching design approved before bulk manufacturing, inspection & supply. Sampling & Testing as per Annexure.
Washable pillow, Size: 54 cm length x 36 cm width x 12 cm thickness to Drawing / Specifica tion As per construction details:- 1) Fiber content = 100% polyster fiber, 2) Weight = 400 gms (+/- 10 gms ), 3) Pillow should be surrounded by virgin hollow fibre sheet of 20 mm thickness (min), 4) The covering clo th should contain 50% (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton, 5) Pillow should be resistant to normal was h. Logo monogram: At one corner of pillow, the following should be woven within an area of 7 cm x 5 cm w ith the following information and should be stitched - Name of East Coast Railway in Hindi and English, Yea r and Month of manufacture, A.C. Service, Manufacturer's name and brand. Packing: Each pillow should be packed in thick polyethene packing. Firm should submit three samples to the consignee to get printing, mo nogram & stitching design approved before bulk manufacturing, inspection & supply. Sampling & Testing a s per Annexure. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expendi...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 19:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 69180.00

Consignee
GSD/MCS, ECOR Odisha 22343.00 Numbers
WAGON STORES DEPOT/VSKP,
ECOR
Andhra Pradesh 21286.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections