Tender for Washable Distemper-Is:428, White Cement Based Polymeric P...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Washable Distemper-Is:428, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as Per is 17545, Bitumen Primer for Use, Qty: 1250 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810747 | Ref ID: 128588189).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Washable Distemper-Is:428, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as Per is 17545, Bitumen Primer for Use, Qty: 1250 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Washable Distemper-Is:428, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as Per is 17545, Bitumen Primer for Use, Qty: 1250 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Washable Distemper-Is:428, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as Per is 17545, Bitumen Primer for Use, Qty: 1250

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128588189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Washable Distemper-IS:428 (Q3), White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 (Q3), Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1250
Start Date: 21-10-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections