Tender for Wash Solution, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wash Solution, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938391 | Ref ID: 147645448).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ink for Egg Printing Machine, Offset Printing Ink (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ink for Egg Printing Machine, Offset Printing Ink (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Wash Solution, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STD 7001 Reddish or Transparent in Colour 600 ml Bottle used for CIJ Printer Life min 2 years and Non toxic
BOQ Title: Ink for Egg Printing Machine, Offset Printing Ink (V2)
BOQ Title: Ink for Egg Printing Machine, Offset Printing Ink (V2)
Item Title: Wash Solution
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ink for Egg Printing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Universal Ink FG 600 ml 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Paint spray gun, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence), Liqu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections