Tender for Warranty Support plan for Network Conference Controller, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Warranty Support plan for Network Conference Controller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921889 | Ref ID: 131800316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77777.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Hardware for Upgradation of OL Conference Hall, Television (TV) (V2) Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Hardware for Upgradation of OL Conference Hall, Television (TV) (V2) Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Warranty Support plan for Network Conference Controller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131800316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77777

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Warranty and support plan for Network Conference Controller
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware for Upgradation of OL Conference Hall, Television (TV) (V2) Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Warranty Support plan for Network Conference Controller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77777
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware for Upgradation of OL Conference Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6- Watt RMS 8 Inch In- Celling Speaker Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2) Searched String: 60W RMS Mixer Amplifier Audio Amplifier (V3), Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma Searched String: 2 Core OFC Speaker Cable Speaker cable, XLPE Cable for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections