Tender for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Sto...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Availing Warehousing Services at Sid, Qty: 1 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764492 | Ref ID: 115256622).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Availing Warehousing Services at Sid, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Availing Warehousing Services at Sid, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Availing Warehousing Services at Sid, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115256622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Warehousing Service- Lumpsum quote based - Food grain storage; AVAILING WAREHOUSING SERVICES AT SIDHI REVENUE DISTRICT ON GUARANTEE ON LEASE WITH SERVICES ONLY; Godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); Hardware by the service pro..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-12-2024 5:57 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections