Tender for Ward 7 Mini Nalkoop

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD BULANDSHAHAR BULANDSHAHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ward 7 Mini Nalkoop in Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOLBU_1029575_1 | Ref ID: 117920926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1037419, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20800.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ward 7 Mini Nalkoop

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117920926

Notice Ref. No.: 10 tied 13 tender

Tender Value: ₹ 1037419

Tender EMD: ₹ 20800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1298

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10 Tied 13 Tender
ward 7 mini nalkoop
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshahar Bulandshahar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 37, 419
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 298

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections