Tender for Ward 6 Katra Bajar Old Cmo Quarter Construction Green Bui...

The NAGAR PALIKA CHANDERI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ward 6 Katra Bajar Old Cmo Quarter Construction Green Building in Chanderi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_510099_1 | Ref ID: 141970523). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8254351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ward 6 Katra Bajar Old Cmo Quarter Construction Green Building

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141970523

Notice Ref. No.: ward no.6 katra bajar ramlila ground ke pass old cmo quarter dismantling, const. of cmo quarter gree

Tender Value: ₹ 8254351

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ward 6 katra bajar old cmo quarter construction green building
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Ashoknagar-Nagar Palika Chanderi - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 54, 351
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections