Tender for Ward 12 Petrol Pump to Ithippara Road Concreting

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ward 12 Petrol Pump to Ithippara Road Concreting in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_797861_1 | Ref ID: 126666094).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ward 12 Petrol Pump to Ithippara Road Concreting

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126666094

Notice Ref. No.: 04/AE/NREGSTKBM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 300519

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WARD 12 PETROL PUMP TO ITHIPPARA ROAD CONCRETING
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kollam||Thekkumbhagom Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 519

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections