Tender for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 225998 | Ref ID: 126923437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1629504.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48885.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wanakbori Thermal Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126923437

Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/W/ET/01/2025-41 for WORKS RFQ NO- 72979

Tender Value: ₹ 1629504.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 48885

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Services for Attending Daily/Routine Defects, Preventivemaintenance of Entire Pa System at Unit No. 1 to 6 and Coal Plant Area at Wtps
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-09-2025 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 14-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 48, 885
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections