Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147209270
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/W/ET/03/2026-06 for WORKS RFQ NO-77471
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 26400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Detailed Chemical Analysis of Boiler Tube Sample for Boiler Acid Cleaning in Stage i Wtps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1.Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only. 2. For EMD amount more than 3 lakhs: 2a.Physical receipt of online payment/NEFT/RTGS in case of Tender fees plus applicable GST as mentioned in tender document. 2b.Physical receipt of online payment/NEFT/RTGS or demand draft or bankers ’s cheque or pay order or Bank Guarantee in case of EMD as mentioned in tender document. 2c.Bidder must have to submit tender fee & EMD details in single cover if payment is made through demand draft or bankers ’s cheque or pay order or Bank Guarantee on or before the due date. Otherwise, it is not mandatory to submit hard copy of EMD/Tender fee. However attach scan copy for the same (in n-procure) for reference.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL, WTPS
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 26, 400 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GSECL, WTPS [online payment/NEFT/RTGS/DD/banker’s cheque/pay order/Bank Guarantee PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at GSECL, WTPS
EMD Fee Exempted
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections