Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025
Deadline: 03 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112619588
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/W/ET/04/2024-5 for WORKS RFQ NO.68872
Tender Value: ₹ 1537705.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15377
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication and Replacement of Mother Plate with Liner Plate from Common Surge Hopper to Receiving Chute of Vibro Feeder of Secondary Crusher with Strengthening /Refurbishing/ Modification of Surge Hopper and Discharge Chute of Conveyor 5A/B at Coal Handling Plant Wtps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-01-2025 17:35
Bid document download End Date : 03-02-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 377
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections