Tender for Waluj Industrial Area Solar

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Waluj Industrial Area Solar in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1181497_1 | Ref ID: 119346197). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1231000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12400.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Waluj Industrial Area Solar

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119346197

Notice Ref. No.: 2/c/11

Tender Value: ₹ 1231000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Waluj Industrial Area.. M R to Fire Station Providing Installting and commissioning of solar power Generating system at Fire Station
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Aurangabad Zone||Superintending Engineer Aurangabad||Civil Division Aurangabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 31, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections