Tender for Wallpaper, As per specification, Qty: 400 Sqft, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wallpaper, As per specification, Qty: 400 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835000 | Ref ID: 145956962).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Agniveers Cell, Breath Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Agniveers Cell, Breath Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Wallpaper, As per specification, Qty: 400 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145956962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Agniveers Cell, Breath Analyser
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Agniveers Cell, Breath Analyser
Item Title: Wallpaper
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Agniveers Cell
GeMARPTS Searched: Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Digital Forensic Workstation, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Cell Scraper, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections