Tender for Wallet type CD DVD case, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wallet type CD DVD case, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7032901 | Ref ID: 132536682).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Printing Ink 003BK 003Y 003C 003M, Offset Printing Ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Paper for Magnetic ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Printing Ink 003BK 003Y 003C 003M, Offset Printing Ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Paper for Magnetic ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Wallet type CD DVD case, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132536682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7032901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification mentioned at Pdf file
BOQ Title: Paper Printing Ink 003BK 003Y 003C 003M, Offset Printing Ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Paper for Magnetic ...
Item Title: Wallet type CD DVD case
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-12-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Paper Printing Ink 003BK 003Y 003C 003M
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Refilling Ink for Toner, Cartridge Check Valve, Cartridge Heater, Filter Cartridge, Ion Exchange Cartridge, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter Searched String: Paper Printing Ink(005) Offset Printing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections