Tender for Wallet Embossed Leather, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The RAJYA SABHA SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wallet Embossed Leather, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666347 | Ref ID: 143391607). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Souvenir items with logo of new building of Parliament, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Souvenir items with logo of new building of Parliament, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wallet Embossed Leather, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143391607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With a logo of new building of Parliament of India and as giiven in the Specification Document of the Tender
BOQ Title: Souvenir items with logo of new building of Parliament, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP
Item Title: Wallet Embossed Leather
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: Souvenir items with logo of new building of Parliament

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections