Tender for Wall side Lab table, Qty: 75 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall side Lab table, Qty: 75 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5849100 | Ref ID: 114687010).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of soil store room into fully functional soil Analysis Laboratory, Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of soil store room into fully functional soil Analysis Laboratory, Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wall side Lab table, Qty: 75 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114687010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5849100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Counter with jet black granite top, suitable under storage with shutter made of BWP grade plywood and 1mm or higher chemical resistant lab grade laminate and 4 nos SS 304 grade sink with tap and 16 amp power point at the interval of 3 feet
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of soil store room into fully functional soil Analysis Laboratory, Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Wall side Lab table
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-01-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of soil store room into fully functional soil Analysis Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), Steel Porta Cabin, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Wooden Podium, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), FRP Storage Tank (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections