Tender for Wall Panelling, Qty: 78 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #9)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Panelling, Qty: 78 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #9) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509182 | Ref ID: 140867966).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from New Cabin No 2 for Assisstant Commissioner of Customs NCH, Executive Table (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Wooden Flooring (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar New Cabin No 2 for Assisstant Commissioner of Customs NCH, Executive Table (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Wooden Flooring (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wall Panelling, Qty: 78 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140867966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall panelling work includes providing and fixing panels made from commercial plywood or MDF with laminate veneer or fabric finish
BOQ Title: New Cabin No 2 for Assisstant Commissioner of Customs NCH, Executive Table (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Wooden Flooring (V3)
Item Title: Wall Panelling
Item Quantity: 78
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: New Cabin No 2 for Assisstant Commissioner of Customs NCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Providing Executive Table in 18 mm thick ply with soft board fitted finished in 1 mm thick laminate with BWR Ply board Shutters on Side Runner Storage in 18 mm thick High gloss Laminate with BWR Ply board Shelve inside side Storage in 18 mm thick high gloss Laminate Category not ava...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections