Tender for Wall panelling, Qty: 6082 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3)

The ACCOUNTANT GENERAL, ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall panelling, Qty: 6082 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861133 | Ref ID: 146380770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wall panelling, Qty: 6082 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146380770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing full wall PVC louvers including all fittings and fixing with plywood base
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window
Item Title: Wall panelling
Item Quantity: 6082
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 145000
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Column with Stopcock, Environmental Chamber, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Auditor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections