Tender for Wall Paneling, Qty: 1302 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Paneling, Qty: 1302 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423603 | Ref ID: 139651825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123014.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of Tele Presence Rooms and Provision of Office Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of Tele Presence Rooms and Provision of Office Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wall Paneling, Qty: 1302 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139651825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123014

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall paneling double layer
BOQ Title: Setting up of Tele Presence Rooms and Provision of Office Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Wall Paneling
Item Quantity: 1302
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 123014
BOQ Title: Setting up of Tele Presence Rooms and Provision of Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Dinner Set (V2), Pole Umbrella (V2), Tea Set (V2) Searched String: Centre Table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Executive Table (V4), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Reception ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections