Tender for Wall Painting work on Animal Resources Development sector...

The OFFICE OF THE CHIEF DISTRICT VETERINARY OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Painting work on Animal Resources Development sector schemes and Programmes, Animal Welfare activities & Disease Prevention Measures at each Gram Panchayat level/ at conspicuous places of Gram Pa... in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 452 | Ref ID: 125757151).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Painting work on Animal Resources Development sector schemes and Programmes, Animal Welfare activities & Disease Prevention Measures at each Gram Panchayat level/ at conspicuous places of Gram Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Painting work on Animal Resources Development sector schemes and Programmes, Animal Welfare activities & Disease Prevention Measures at each Gram Panchayat level/ at conspicuous places of Gram Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wall Painting work on Animal Resources Development sector schemes and Programmes, Animal Welfare activities & Disease Prevention Measures at each Gram Panchayat level/ at conspicuous places of Gram Pa...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125757151

Notice Ref. No.: 452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wall Painting work on Animal Resources Development sector schemes and Programmes, Animal Welfare activities & Disease Prevention Measures at each Gram Panchayat level/ at conspicuous places of Gram Panchayat in 22 Gram Panchayats of Bhanjanagar Block of Ganjam District for creation of mass awareness among livestock farmers and public

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections