Tender for Wall padding, Qty: 260 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall padding, Qty: 260 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329453 | Ref ID: 120920681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery, helmet combat fiberglass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery, helmet combat fiberglass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wall padding, Qty: 260 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120920681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall padding shall be constructed. The padding shall consist of 2-inch thick polyurethane foam with a density of 6 lbs/ft, featuring non-tearing properties to ensure durability and impact resistance. The foam shall be securely laminated to a backing of 19 mm thick waterproof plywood, providing structural stability and moisture resistance.
BOQ Title: Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery, helmet combat fiberglass
Item Title: Wall padding
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-06-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections